Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
Price And Quantity
- 58 INR
- Room Temperature
- Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
Available in 99% pure form, Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is a popular surfactant used to formulate several cleaning and personal care products. It plays the role of emulsifying factor and foaming agent while formulating dishwashing liquid and shampoo for its strong oil and dirt removal properties. As an anionic surfactant, it contains sodium salt of sulphate group and a large alkyl group. Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is hypoallergenic by composition and is, therefore, suitable to be used as an ingredient in several skin and hair care products.
- Cash Advance (CA) Cash in Advance (CID) Cheque
- All India South India Central India West India North India East India Gujarat Karnataka Kerala Lakshadweep Mizoram Meghalaya Manipur Andhra Pradesh Bihar Chandigarh Daman and Diu Goa Jharkhand Odisha Punjab Assam Delhi Dadra and Nagar Haveli Andaman and Nicobar Islands Arunachal Pradesh Chhattisgarh Haryana Himachal Pradesh Jammu and Kashmir Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Nagaland Rajasthan Sikkim Tamil Nadu Telangana Tripura Pondicherry Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand West Bengal
- ISO 9001 : 2015 certified and Msme Certified.